Stillwater Pioneer Athlete Memorial

Sidebar
Menu

Award Year

Title

Description

PDF Preview/Download Link

1996

James Michael Clark

JAMES MICHAEL CLARK October 5, 1945 - February 28, 1979 Stillwater High School Class of 1964

1996

Drew DeLozier Williams

Drew DeLozier WIlliams, September 3, 1972 - July 3, 1992. Stillwater High School Class of 1991

1996

Bradley Keith Holt

Bradley Keith Holt. April 6, 1973 - July 4, 1991. Stillwater High School Class of 1991

1996

Fred Douglas Lawson III

Fred Douglas Lawson III. October 9, 1949 - April 16, 1993. Stillwater High School Class of 1968

1996

Nicholas Dreessen

Nicholas Dreessen. January 26, 1949 - August 1, 1994. Stillwater High School Class of 1967

1996

Freddie R. Woodruff

Freddie R. Woodruff. September 14, 1947 - August 8, 1993. Stillwater High School Class of 1965

1997

Howard Newton "Sonny" Keys

HOWARD NEWTON "SONNY" KEYS January 24, 1935 - October 21, 1971

1997

James Patrick Haraughty

JAMES PATRICK HARAUGHTY February 4, 1946 - February 17, 1965 Stillwater High School Class of 1964

1997

Kenneth Taylor Gallagher

KENNETH TAYLOR GALLAGHER December 18, 1938 - June 11, 1959 Stillwater High School Class of 1957

1997

Myrl Bruce Gray

MYRL BRUCE GRAY

1997

Thomas Browning Hudson

THOMAS BROWNING HUDSON February 25, 1947 - June 26, 1996 Stillwater High School Class of 1965

1997

Tommy Marion Nicholson

TOMMY MARION NICHOLSON Ocober 20, 1933 - January 20, 1964 Stillwater High School Class of 1952

1998

Charles R. "Rick" Bellatti

Charles R. "Rick" Bellatti, November 12, 1950 - July 22, 1997. Stillwater High School Class of 1969

1998

Kendall Dale King

Kendall Dale King, October 3, 1937 - December 6, 1991. Stillwater High School Class of 1955

1998

Charles Edwin Esslinger

Charles Edwin Esslinger, February 29, 1936 - June 17, 1953. Stillwater High School Class of 1954

1998

Gary E. Rippy

Gary E. Rippy, November 21, 1941 - January 10, 1982. Stillwater High School Class of 1959

1998

George Clifford Moore

George Clifford Moore, March 17, 1935 - May 24, 1991. Stillwater High School Class of 1953

1998

Joseph Edwin "Bill" Platt

Joseph Edwin "Bill" Platt, April 22, 1923 - April 7, 1997. Stillwater High School Class of 1940

1999

Leon Jerome "Jerry" York, Jr.

Leon Jerome "Jerry" York, Jr. December 23, 1935 - November 19, 1960. Stillwater High School Class of 1954

1999

Robert G. "Bob" Cutter

Robert G. "Bob" Cutter, February 8, 1945 - December 26, 1998, Stillwater High School Class of 1963

1999

John Edward Thatcher

John Edward Thatcher, December 28, 1919 - January 7, 1987, Stillwater High School Class of 1938

1999

Glenn "Monk" Ward

Glenn "Monk" Ward, August 24, 1917 - January 27, 1996. Stillwater High School Class of 1935

1999

DUANE "DEWEY" CHILDERS

DUANE "DEWEY" CHILDERS May 11, 1960 - June 29, 1979 Stillwater High School Class of 1979

1999

Randy Mattox

December 19, 1959 - June 9, 1980 Stillwater High School Class of 1978 4th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 2, 1999

2000

Chip Myers

CHIP MYERS

2000

Floyd Caldwell

FLOYD CALDWELL

2000

Gordon Glen "Gus" DuPree

GORDON GLEN "GUS" DuPREE May 12, 1913 - April 11, 1990 Stillwater High School Class of 1931

2000

Max Allen Mitchell

MAX ALLEN MITCHELL

2000

Robert Howard White

ROBERT HOWARD WHITE

2000

Samuel P. Satterfield

SAMUEL P. SATTERFIELD

2001

Bob Murphy

BOB MURPHY

2001

Dr. George Gathers

DR. GEORGE GATHERS October 5, 1916 - October 2, 1995 Distinguished Service Award

2001

Elmer Chilton Swank

ELMER CHILTON SWANK

2001

Max J. Stites

MAX J. STITES

2001

Paul Dean Burch

PAUL DEAN BURCH

2001

Winsel Lee Bilyeu

WINSEL LEE BILYEU

2002

Eddie Bunch

Eddie Bunch, February 3, 1940 - May 26, 2000, Stillwater High School Class of 1958

2002

Kenneth Taylor Gallagher

Kenneth Taylor Gallagher, January 17, 1913 - March 26 2000, Stillwater High School Class of 1931

2002

Lee Lawrence Snider

Lee Lawrence Snider, October 20, 1931 - February 9, 2001, Stillwater High School Class of 1949

2002

William (Bill) Arthur Henderson

William (Bill) Arthur Henderson, May 17, 1942 - September 8, 2001, Stillwater High School Class of 1960

2002

Paul Mooney

Paul Mooney, August 10, 1943 - November 26, 1982, Stillwater High School Class of 1961

2002

Dana Beth Cleverdon

Dana Beth Cleverdon, August 15, 1946 - August 8, 1978, Stillwater High School Class of 1964

2003

Carl Allen Frie

CARL ALLEN FRIE

2003

Jim Harris

JIM HARRIS

2003

Jim Sloan

JIM SLOAN

2003

Leon Tedder

LEON TEDDER

2003

Max Johnson, Sr.

MAX JOHNSON, SR.

2003

Ralph A. Hamilton

RALPH A. HAMILTON

2004

Earl Tousley Lewis

EARL TOUSLEY LEWIS

2004

F. Peyton Glass, Jr.

F. PEYTON GLASS, JR

2004

Jack Earl Shelton

JACK EARL SHELTON

2004

Joe Howard Jarvis

JOE HOWARD JARVIS

2004

Joseph Franklin Cannaday

JOSEPH FRANKLIN CANNADAY March 8, 1941 - November 10, 2001 Stillwater High School Class of 1961

2004

Melvin Hemphill

MELVIN HEMPHILL

2005

James Douglas "J.D." Cheek

JAMES DOUGLAS "J.D." CHEEK March 3, 1922 - October 19, 1993 Stillwater High School Class of 1940

2005

Jim Barnes

JIM BARNES

2005

Meredith Max "Buddy" Andrews

MEREDITH MAX "BUDDY" ANDREWS December 31, 1922 - December 29, 2004 Stillwater High School Class of 1941

2005

Scott Dudley

SCOTT DUDLEY

2005

Thomas Gayle Curd

THOMAS GAYLE CURD

2006

Bernie G. Dorman

BERNIE G. DORMAN , February 19, 1936 - January 16, 2004 Stillwater High School Class of 1954

2006

Dr. Robert James "Bob" Hillier

DR. ROBERT JAMES "BOB" HILLIER January 20, 1941 - April 13, 2005 Stillwater High School Class of 1959

2006

John Barton Gillum

John Barton Gillum

2006

John Eric Bradley

JOHN ERIC BRADLEY

2006

Richard Ingham

RICHARD INGHAM

2007

Bruce Andrew

BRUCE ANDREW

2007

James Harris Shields

JAMES HARRIS SHIELDS January 2, 1949 - July 15, 2006 Stillwater High School Class of 1967

2007

Richard Hume

RICHARD HUME

2007

Tommy Chesbro

TOMMY CHESBRO

2007

Willie Jay Welch

WILLIE JAY WELCH

2008

Johnny "Ray" Ferguson

JOHNNY "RAY" FERGUSON September 16, 1950 - February 1, 2004 Stillwater High School Class of 1969 13th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2008

2008

Willis H. Mackey

WILLIS H. MACKEY November 2, 1937 - December 12,2007 Distinguished Service Award 13th Annual Memorial Induction ceremony October 4, 2008

2008

Kenneth Ray (Kenny) Clark

KENNETH RAY (KENNY) CLARK March 16, 1942 - September 27,2007 Stillwater High School Class of 1960 13th Annual Memorial Induction ceremony October 4 , 2008

2008

Olen Edward Miller

OLEN EDWARD MILLER July 16, 1921 - September 18, 2007 Stillwater High School Class of 1939 13th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2008

2008

Clinton S. "Windy" Miller

CLINTON S. "WINDY" MILLER May 5, 1918 - January 1, 1998 Stillwater High School Class of 1936 13th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2008

2008

Billy M. Finley

BILLY MERRILL FINLEY June 24, 1932 - February 5, 2007 Stillwater High School Class of 1950 13th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2008

2009

Dr. Bernald R. Stubbs

DR. BERNALD R. STUBBS February 5, 1932 - June 19, 2008 Stillwater High School Class of 1950

2009

Earl Monroe Lunsford

EARL MONROE LUNSFORD October 19, 1933 - September 3, 2008 Stillwater High School Class of 1952

2009

Earlene Flager Belsey & Mary Jo Carrier Springer

Earlene was born on a farm in Pawnee County. During her third grade year, Earlene's family moved to Stillwater when an older brother enrolled at Oklahoma A&M College (now Oklahoma State University).

2009

Gary Mark Snider

GARY MARK SNIDER

2009

Jerry Stubbs

JERRY STUBBS

2009

Craig Kennedy Lawler

CRAIG KENNEDY LAWLER November 25, 1975 - September 26, 2008 Stillwater High School Class of 1994 14th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 10, 2009

2010

Craig Rulon Carmain

CRAIG RULON CARMAIN

2010

Elva Moody

ELVA MOODY

2010

Joe Allen Fry, Sr.

JOE ALLEN FRY, SR.

2010

Scott A. Hagerty

SCOTT A. HAGERTY

2010

W. Keith Thomas

W. KEITH THOMAS

2011

C.D. Mihura

C. D. MIHURA Distinguished Service Award

2011

Don Scott

DON SCOTT

2011

Ernest J. Bradley

ERNEST J. BRADLEY

2011

Jack A. Griffith

JACK A. GRIFFITH

2011

Robert Bruce Irwin

ROBERT BRUCE IRWIN

2012

CORBIN DEAN EDMISSON

CORBIN DEAN EDMISSON April 23, 1988 - April 16, 201 1 Stillwater High School Class of 2006 17th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 13, 2012

2012

DANA LEA HAM

DANA LEA HAM August 23, 1969 - November 19, 1992 Stillwater High School Class of 1987 17th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 13, 2012

2012

James Louis Miller

JAMES LOUIS MILLER May 21, 1949 - June 16, 2008 Stillwater High School Class of 1967 17th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 13, 2012

2012

Gary Douglas Clark

GARY DOUGLAS CLARK October 13, 1938 - August 11, 2000 Stillwater High School Class of 1957 17th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 13, 2012

2012

Harvey E. Thurman

HARVEY E. THURMAN December 9, 1931 - August 24, 201 1 Stillwater High School Class of 1950 17tl1 Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 13, 2012

2012

Edwin E. Glover

EDWIN E. GLOVER March 29, 1922 - October 14,2008 Stillwater High School Class of 1940 17th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 13, 2012

2013

Dewell Turner

DEWELL TURNER - September 28, 1943 - April 9, 2012 Stillwater High School Class of 1961 - 18th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony September 28, 2013

2013

Rex E Stockard

REX E STOCKARD - October 3 1, 1939 - June 30, 2012 Stillwater High School Class of 1957 - 18th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony September, 2013

2013

Loyd Ricks

LOYD RICKS - April 22, 1914 - June 6, 1990 Stillwater High School Class of 1933 - 18th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony September 28, 2013

2013

Elbert Eugene (Gene) Hammack

ELBERT EUGENE (GENE) HAMMACK March 6, 1921 - September 29, 1998 Stillwater High School Class of 1939 - 18th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony September 28, 2013

2013

James Rex Demaree

JAMES REX DEMAREE - October 6, 1923 - September 12, 2012 Stillwater High School Class of 1941 - 18th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony September 28, 2013

2013

Kenneth L. Cross

KENNETH L. CROSS - August 12, 1942 - January 6, 2013 Stillwater High School Class of 1960 - 18th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony September, 2013

2014

David “Bruce” Campbell

David “Bruce” Campbell, February 11, 1938 – January 2, 2013, Stillwater High School Class of 1956, 19th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2014

2014

William G. “Bill” Brown

William G. “Bill” Brown, November 16, 1938 – September 27, 2013, Stillwater High School Class of 1956, 19th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2014

2014

Betty Ann Collyar Bolton

Betty Ann Collyar Bolton, January 10, 1941 – July 11, 2014, Stillwater High School Class of 1959, 19th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2014

2014

William G. Kinnick

William G. Kinnick, June 12, 1937 – September 15, 2013, Stillwater High School Class of 1955, 19th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2014

2014

Charles O'Donnell

Charles O'Donnell, May 28, 1936 – July 9, 2013, Stillwater High School Class of 1954, 19th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony October 4, 2014

2015

Joe Atkins

Joe Atkins, August 28, 1920 – December 31, 2014, Stillwater High School Class of 1938, 20th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony

2015

Ronald Dale Collyar

Ronald Dale Collyar, December 15, 1935 – October 5, 2013, Stillwater High School Class of 1954, 20th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony, September 26, 2015

2015

Robert “Bob” O'Donnell

Robert “Bob” O'Donnell, October 3rd, 1938 – July 31, 2014, Stillwater High School Class of 1957

2015

Zane Chester Stites

Zane Chester Stites, June 23, 1934 – May 4, 2014, Stillwater High School Class of 1952, 20th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony, September 26, 2015

2015

Philip Edwin Stout

Philip Edwin Stout, September 3, 1940 – August 26, 2012, Stillwater High School Class of 1958, 20th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony, September 26, 2015

2015

Gerald E. Turner

Gerald E. Turner, August 29, 1947 – October 13, 2011, Stillwater High School Class of 1965, 20th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony, September 26, 2015

2015

Charles W. Hetrick, SR. “Coach Hetrick”

Charles W. Hetrick, SR. “Coach Hetrick”, March 14, 1921 – November 27, 2014 Distinguished Service Award, 20th Annual Memorial Induction Ceremony, September 26, 2015

honor
Menu